Homepage hat

Centenary Bus Timetable - Saturday dinner

 

 

Please email communications@paekakarikisurflifeguards.org.nz to book a spot on the bus.

 

 

Bus Timetable Saturday 26 October

 

DEPART

DEPARTURE TIME

Porirua Railway Station 4:45pm
Mana Railway Station 4:54pm
Plimmerton Railway Station (East Side) 4:58pm
Pukerua Bay SH1 Bus Stop 5:06pm
Paekakariki - The Parade by the Surf Club 5:18pm
Paekakariki Village - outside Finn's Bar 5:22pm
Raumati South. South side Poplar Ave opposite Rossetta Rd intersection 5:31pm
Raumati Beach South side Raumati Rd by Kapiti Childcare Centre 5:37pm
Paraparaumu Beach North side Kapiti Rd outside The links Apartments 5:43pm
Paraparaumu Railway Station 5:51pm
Arrive Waikanae Memorial Hall 6:00pm                                                                                           
 Return journey in opposite order  Departing soon after midnight

 

Note:  Stops may be deleted if there is no requirement to pick up passengers.

Please pay for the bus at the registration desk during Friday registrations at the Clubhouse from 10.30am